Text size
lake3

ASLC 2015 AGM Agenda

 

 Association of Stoney Lake Cottagers Inc.

Annual General Meeting – 2015

Agenda

 

 

Time & Place

10:00 a.m., Saturday June 27, 2014                                                                           

Juniper Island Pavillion, Ston(e)y Lake

 

 

Agenda

1. Call to Order                                                                                   Cindy Sibold

2. Approval of 2014 AGM Minutes and                                              All

  • Click HERE to download PDF of 2014 AGM Minutes  

    Approval of Prior Acts & Resolutions of the Directors

3. Presidents Report                                                                          Cindy Sibold               

4. Introduction of Incoming President and Nominations                    Cindy Sibold

5. Blue Heron Award                                                                          Sue Dutton

6. Financial Report                                                                             Katharine Dalton

7. Membership Report                                                                        Susan Fisher

8. Planning for the Future: The Juniper Island Store                         Cindy Sibold

                                                                                                            David Hahn

9. The Juniper Island Capital Campaign                                             Jody Scotchmer-Dembroski

10. Arts and Culture                                                                           Sue Dutton

                                                                                                            Craig Dean

                                                                                                            Greg Woodbury                                                                                                                                  

11. Environment Council                                                                     Rob Little

  • Click HERE to download PDF of Enviornmental Council Progress Report

12. Guest Speakers

            Kawartha Land Trust                                                              Mike Hendren

            Friends of Fraser Wetlands                                                    Jeremy Carver

            Elected Officials                                                                      Rick Woodcock

                                                                                                           Mary Smith     

            P.R.H.C.                                                                                 Steven Macdonald

            Sprint                                                                                      Andrew Rush

            Canadian Canoe Museum                                                       Ralph Ingleton

            Head Swim Instructor                                                             Bronwyn Kilbourn

            Store Operators                                                                     Geoff Sugar and Dylan Smith

13. SLYC                                                                                            John Heine

14. Heritage Foundation                                                                    Phil Walton

15. Adjourn to Annual B-B-Q                                                             Susan Fisher